Skip Navigation

Wildcats Athletics

Central Mountain High School

.

Wildcats Athletics

Central Mountain High School

Wildcats Athletics

Central Mountain High School

Boys Varsity JV Wrestling Winter 2015 KOM.


For the Official KOM Web Page, click the link below:

KOM Web Page

(You will be able to access the bout board, time table and other pertinent information relating to the tournament)

Final Brackets

Team Standings

Bout-by-bout summary

 

*****2015 Seeds

 

*****Finals will be audio streamed on

The Record Online

(click the link above)

 

2015 Participating Teams

King of the Mountain Tournament

December 11 & 12, 2015

 

Team Name                         District                    Coach                        Mascot

Archbishop Wood                    12                       Vic Stanley                    Vikings

Bellefonte                                  6                       Mike Maney                  Red Raiders

#Bethlehem Catholic                11                       Jeff Karam                    Golden Hawks

*Bishop McDevitt                        3                      Dean Shields                 Crusaders

Boiling Springs                           3                       Rod Wright                   Bubblers

Boyertown                                  1                       Pete Ventresca             Bears               

Burrell                                        7                        Josh Shields                 Bucs    

Central Mountain                        6                       Biff Walizer                  Wildcats

Council Rock South                     1                       Brad Silimperi              Golden Hawks

*Downingtown East                     1                       Joe Horvath                 Cougars

Erie Cathedral Prep                    10                      Mike Hahesy                Ramblers

Erie McDowell                            10                      Tom Lenox                  Trojans

*Exeter Township                        3                      Jon Rugg                      Eagles

General McLane                         10                      Ryan Cook                   Lancers

Greater Latrobe                           7                      Tad Harbert                 Wildcats

Hamburg                                     3                      Derek Sola                   Hawks

Hempfield                                   7                      Vince DeAugustine       Spartans

Huntingdon                                 6                      Jon Mykut                    Bearcats

Jersey Shore                                 4                     Crock Herman              Bulldogs

Kittanning                                    7                     Brandon Newill             Wildcats

Mifflin County                              6                      Kirby Martin                 Warriors

*Nazareth                                   11                     Dave Crowell                Eagles

North Allegheny                           7                      Sanshiro Abe                Tigers

*Northern Lehigh                         11                    Steve Hluschak             Bulldogs

@Northern York                             3                    Josh Murray                   Polar Bears

Owen J. Roberts                              1                   Stephan DeRafelo          Wildcats

Penn Trafford                                 7                   Rich Ginther                   Warriors

Schuylkill Valley                            11                   Duane Maurer                Panthers

*Seneca Valley                                7                   Kevin Wildrick                Raiders

South Western                                3                   Nate Murren                   Mustangs

*West Chester Henderson               1                   Rob Beighley                  Warriors

*Wyalusing                                     4                   Gary Haley                      Rams

 

# - Defending team champions; * - New Teams to the 2015 KOM tournament; @ - Particpated in Previous KOM Tournaments, but return to the 2015 tournament field.



Skip Spirit Shop Ad
https://centralmountainhighschool.bigteams.com
Advertisement Advertisement